CYHA InterimTournament Director
Phone: 715-456-1316
Tournament brackets will be posted at least two weeks prior to the tournament dates.
All tournament standings and scores will be posted online!
Links to the individual stores for each tournament.
Bantam Peewee A Dec. 16-17th - ONLINE ORDERS ONLY, (Deadline Sunday Dec.10th)
Squirt B/C January 5th-7th (Deadline Monday Jan.1st)
Squirt A Jan. 12-14th (Deadline Monday Jan. 8th)
Girls Jan. 20-21st (Deadline Monday Jan. 15th)
Bantam B/C Feb. 17-18th - ONLINE ORDERS ONLY, (Deadline Wednesday Feb. 7th)
Peewee B/C Feb. 24-25th - ONLINE ORDERS ONLY, (Deadline Sunday Feb. 18th)
Register for your tournaments today! Spots are limited!
CYHA requires that all tournament registrations and payments be completed online.
Tournament | Dates | Fee |
---|---|---|
Bantam A | December 16-17, 2023 | |
Peewee A | December 16-17, 2023 | |
Squirt B | January 5-7, 2024 | |
Squirt C | January 5-7, 2024 | |
Squirt A | January 12-14, 2024 | |
Girls 10U | January 20-21, 2024 | $900 |
Girls 12U | January 20-21, 2024 | |
Bantam B | February 17-18, 2024 | |
Bantam C | February 17-18, 2024 |
|
Peewee B | February 24-25, 2024 | |
Peewee C | February 24-25, 2024 |
If your team is not listed, your spot is not confirmed.
You must register and pay online (links above) to confirm your spot.
Bantam A | Bantam B | Bantam C |
---|---|---|
December 16-17, 2023 | February 17-18, 2024 | February 17-18, 2024 |
1. Chippewa Thunder | 1. Chippewa Thunder | 1. Beloit |
2. DePere | 2. DePere | 2. Fox Valley |
3. Middleton | 3. Sun Prairie | 3. Hudson |
4. Winter Club | 4. Middleton | 4. Madison Patriots |
5. SHAW | 5. Winter Club | 5. Winter Club |
6. Washington County | 6. SHAW | 6. SHAW |
7. Superior | 7. Waukesha | 7. Boji Blizzard |
8. New Richmond | 8. Shawano | 8. Thunderbird (Baraboo) |
Peewee A | Peewee B | Peewee C |
---|---|---|
December 16-17, 2023 | February 24-25, 2024 | February 24-25, 2023 |
1. Chippewa Thunder | 1. Chippewa Thunder | 1. Chippewa Thunder |
2. Somerset | 2. DePere | 2. Hastings Gold |
3. Washington Cty | 3. Middleton | 3. Fox Valley |
4. Middleton | 4. SHAW | 4. Eau Claire |
5. Winter Club | 5. Superior | 5. Ozaukee |
6. SHAW | 6. Menomonie | 6. Red Wing |
7. Superior | 7. Antigo | 7. Madison Patriots |
8. Appleton | 8. McFarland | 8. Boji Blizzard |
Squirt A | Squirt B | Squirt C |
---|---|---|
January 12-14, 2024 | January 5-7, 2024 | January 5-7, 2024 |
1. Chippewa Thunder | 1. Medford | 1. Chippewa Thunder |
2. Fox Valley | 2. Fox Valley | 2. Fox Valley |
3. West Madison Polar Caps | 3. West Madison Polar Caps | 3. West Madison Polar Caps |
4. Verona | 4. Verona | 4. Verona |
5. Superior | 5. DePere | 5. DePere |
6. DePere | 6. Eau Claire | 6. Eau Claire |
7. Sun Prairie | 7. Sun Prairie | 7. Waukesha |
8. Middleton | 8. SHAW | 8. Winter Club |
9. Winter Club | 9. Washington County | 9. SHAW |
10. SHAW | 10. Elmbrook | 10. Arrowhead |
11. Marshfield | ||
12. Washington County | ||
13. Arrowhead | ||
14. Marinette Menominee | ||
15. Menomonie | ||
16. Janesville |
Girls 10U | Girls 12U |
---|---|
January 20-21, 2024 | January 20-21, 2024 |
1. Chippewa Thunder | 1. Chippewa Thunder |
2. West Madison Polar Caps | 2. Ozaukee |
3. New Prague | 3. Washington County |
4. Arrowhead | 4. Arrowhead |
5. Winter Club | 5. West Madison Polar Caps |
6. Waukesha | 6. Superior |
7. Fond du Lac | 7. Elmbrook |
8. | 8. Fond du Lac |