skip navigation

CYHA Tournament Information

Bob Normand

CYHA InterimTournament Director

Phone: 715-456-1316


TOURNAMENT BRACKETS

Tournament brackets will be posted at least two weeks prior to the tournament dates.

All tournament standings and scores will be posted online!

CYHA Invitational Tournament Registration

Register for your tournaments today! Spots are limited!

CYHA requires that all tournament registrations and payments be completed online. 

CYHA Invitational Tournaments

Tournament Dates Fee
Bantam A December 17-18,2022 $775 FULL
Peewee A December 17-18,2022 $775 FULL
Squirt B January 6-8,2023 $775 FULL
Squirt C January 6-8,2023 $775 FULL
Squirt A January 13-15, 2023 $775
Girls 10u January 21-22, 2023 $775 FULL
Girls 12u January 21-22, 2023 $775 FULL
Bantam B February 18-19, 2023 $775 FULL
Bantam C February 18-19, 2023

$775 FULL

Peewee B February 25-26, 2023 $775
Peewee C February 25-26, 2023 $775 FULL
House Mites February 4, 2023 $10 per  player

 


Important Information


Confirmed Tournament Registration

If your team is not listed, your spot is not confirmed. 

You must register and pay online (links above) to confirm your spot.

Bantam

Bantam A Bantam B Bantam C
Dec.17-18,2022 Feb. 18-19, 2023 Feb. 18-19, 2023
1. Chippewa 1. Chippewa 1. Minneapolis Storm
2. Hastings Raiders 2. Fox Valley 2. Fox Valley
3. Fox Valley 3. Rice Lake 3. West Madison Polar Caps
4. Depere 4. West Madison Polar Caps 4. Hastings
5.Middleton 5. DePere 5. SHAW
6. Arrowhead 6. SHAW 6. Winter Club
7. River Falls 7. Winter Club 7. Eau Claire
8. Sheboygan Lakers 8. Madison Patriots 8. New Richmond

Peewee

Peewee A Peewee B Peewee C
December 17-18, 2022 February 25-26,2023 February 25-26,2023
1. Chippewa Thunder 1. Chippewa Thunder 1. M&M Thunder
2. DePere 2. Rice Lake 2. Fox Valley
3. Menomonie 3. Fox Valley 3. Waukesha White
4. Arrowhead 4. DePere 4. Waukesha Black
5. SHAW 5. Menomonie 5. Depere
6. Sheboygan Lakers 6. Sheboygan Lakers 6. Verona
7. Mc Farland 7. 7. West Madison Polar Caps
8. Prior Lake 8. 8. Eau Claire

Squirt

Squirt A Squirt B Squirt C
January 13-15,2023 January 6-8, 2023 January 6-8, 2022
1. Chippewa 1. Chippewa 1. Chippewa
2. Fox Valley 2. Fox Valley 2. Ozaukee Ice Dogs
3. West Madison Polar Caps 3. West Madison Polar Caps 3. Fox Valley
4. DePere 4. Rice Lake 4. West Madison Polar Caps
5. SHAW 5. DePere 5. Rice Lake
6. Menomonie 6. Winter Club 6. DePere
7. Middleton 7. Hayward 7. Verona
8. Arrowhead 8. Shawno 8. Winter Club
9. Washington County 9. Sun Prairie 9. Shawno
10. Eau Claire 10. Dubuque 10. Farmington
11. Somerset
12. Viroqua
13. Eagle River
14. Superior
15.
16.

Girls

Girls 10U Girls 12U
January 21-22, 2023 January 21-22, 2023
1. Chippewa 1. Chippewa
2. Ozaukee 2. Washington County
3. Winter Club 3. Fond du Lac
4. Lady Wild (IA) 4.Milwaukee Winter Club
5. Washington County 5.Proctor- Hermantown Mirage 12uB
6. Fond Du Lac 6. WVU Eagles
7. Eau Claire Mustangs 7. Kenosha Komets
8.WVU Eagles 8. Winona

Mites

1. Chippewa Black
2. Chippewa Green
3. Chippewa Red
4. Chippewa White
5. Burnett
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.