skip navigation

CYHA Tournament Information

Doug Anderson

CYHA Tournament Director

Phone: 715-456-1778


TOURNAMENT BRACKETS

Tournament brackets will be posted at least two weeks prior to the tournament dates.

All tournament standings and scores will be posted online!

View the Bantam A Tournament page Here

View the PeeWee A Tournament page Here

Tournament Registration

Register for your tournaments today! Spots are limited!

CYHA requires that all tournament registrations and payments be completed online. 

Pay by Credit/Debit Card:

You must pay using a credit/debit card by checking the optional tournament fee at checkout and following the checkout process. You must check the optional fee box to pay online and secure your spot. Registrations paid with a credit/debit card will be immediately secured.

Tournament Dates Fee Registration Link
Bantam A December 4-6, 2020 $675

  FULL

Peewee A December 4-6, 2020 $675

   FULL

Squirt B January 8-10, 2021 $675

 FULL

Squirt C January 8-10, 2021 $675

  FULL

Girls 12U January 22-24, 2021 $625

  Register

Girls 14U January 22-24, 2021 $625   FULL
Squirt A January 16-17, 2021 $675

  FULL

Bantam B February 20-21, 2021 $675

  FULL

Bantam C February 20-21, 2021 $675

  FULL

Peewee B February 27-28, 2021 $675

  FULL

Peewee C February 27-28, 2021 $675

   FULL

     

 

       

 


Important Information


Confirmed Tournament Registration

If your team is not listed, your spot is not confirmed. 

You must register and pay online (links above) to confirm your spot.

Bantam

Bantam A Bantam B Bantam C
Dec.4-6,2020 Feb. 20-21,2021 Feb. 20-21, 2021
1. Chippewa Thunder 1. Chippewa 1. Elmbrook
2. Fox Valley 2. Fox Valley 2. Ozaukee
3. Sun Prairie 3. Washington County 3. Waunakee
4. New Richmond 4. New Richmond 4. Waukesha
5. Arrowhead 5. West Madison 5. Fond du Lac
6. Eau Claire 6. Ozaukee 6. Ames Flyers
7. Hayward 7. Shawano 7. Monroe
8. Onalaska 8. Madison Patriots 8. Iowa City Blizzard

Peewee

Peewee A Peewee B Peewee C
December 4-6,2020 February 27-28, 2021 February 27-28, 2021
1. Chippewa Thunder 1. Chippewa Thunder 1.Chippewa Thunder
2. Hudson 2. Hudson 2. Hudson
3. Fox Valley 3. Fox Valley 3. Elmbrook
4. Eau Claire 4. Shawano 4. Sun Prairie
5. Waunakee 5. Waunakee 5. Kenosha
6. River Falls 6. Ashland 6. Waukesha
7. West Madison Polar Caps 7. Ozaukee 7. Medford
8. SHAW 8. Altoona 8. Washington Cty
9. New Richmond 9. Fond du Lac
10. DePere 10.Viroqua

Squirt

Squirt A Squirt B Squirt C
January 16-17, 2021 January 8-10, 2021 January 8-10,2021
1. Chippewa Thunder 1. Chippewa Thunder 1. Chippewa Thunder
2. Arrowhead 2. West Madison Polar Caps 2. Fox Valley
3. West Madison Polar Caps 3. Superior 3. West Madison Polar Caps
4. Washington County 4. Superior 4. Elmbrook
5. Menomonie 5. Washington County 5. Menomonie
6. Hudson 6. Menomonie 6. Hudson
7. Madison Patriots 7. Hudson 7. Sun Prairie
8. Onalaska 8. Madison Patriots 8. Madison Patriots
9. Wausau 9. Hayward 9. Shaw
10. Green Bay 10. Waukesha 10. Ice Wolves
11. Sheboygan 11. Onalaska
12. Winona
13. DePere
14. River Falls
15. Kenosha
16. Eau Claire

Girls

Girls 12U Girls 14U
January 22-24, 2021 January 22-24,2021
1. CFM/CVGHA 1. CFM/CVGHA
2. Ozaukee 2. Elmbrook
3. Green Bay 3. Madison Mavericks
4. West Wi Stars 4. Madison Mavericks
5. 5. Ozaukee
6. 6. Sauk Prairie
7. 7. Quad City
8. 8. Coulee Region
9. Hayward
10.Black Cats