skip navigation

CYHA Tournament Information

Doug Anderson

CYHA Tournament Director

Phone: 715-456-1778


TOURNAMENT BRACKETS

Tournament brackets will be posted at least two weeks prior to the tournament dates.


Tournament Registration

Register for your tournaments today! Spots are limited!

CYHA requires that all tournament registrations be completed online. 

Pay by Credit/Debit Card:

You can pay using a credit/debit card by checking the optional tournament fee at checkout and following the checkout process. You must check the optional fee box to pay online and secure your spot. Registrations paid with a credit/debit card will be immediately secured.

Pay by Check:

If you are sending a check, please complete the $0 checkout payment at time of registration in order to temporarily secure your registration spot and then mail your check to CYHA, PO Box 131, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729.

Your spot is not confirmed until payment is received.

Tournament Dates Fee Registration Link
Icebreaker Girls 14U November 9-10, 2019 $250

Register

Icebreaker Girls 12U November 9-10, 2019 $250

Register

Icebreaker Girls 10U November 9-10, 2019 $250

Register

Bantam A December 7-8, 2019 $650

Register

Peewee A December 7-8, 2019 $650

Register

Squirt B January 3-5, 2020 $650

Register

Squirt C January 3-5, 2020 $650

Register

Girls 12U January 11-12, 2020 $600

Register

Girls 14U January 11-12, 2020 $600

Register

Squirt A January 17-19, 2020 $650

Register

Bantam B February 15-16, 2020 $650

Register

Bantam C February 15-16, 2020 $650

Register

Peewee B February 21-23, 2020 $650

Register

Peewee C February 21-23, 2020 $650

Register

Mites February 29-March 2, 2020 $200

Register

 


Important Information


Confirmed Tournament Registration

If your team is not listed, your spot is not confirmed. 

You must register and pay online (links above) to confirm your spot.

Bantam

Bantam A Bantam B Bantam C
Dec.7-8, 2019 Feb. 15-16, 2020 Feb. 15-16,2020
1. Chippewa Thunder 1. 1. Eau Claire
2. New Richmond 2 Polar Caps 2. Shawano
3. Fox Valley 3. Arrowhead 3.Barron
4. Eau Claire 4.Beloit 4. Sheboygan
5.Sun Prairie 5.Eau Claire 5. Waunakee
6. Middleton 6.Oshkosh 6.Waukesha
7. Janesville 7. Shawano 7. Chippewa Thunder
8.Sheboygan 8 Middleton 8.Ozaukee

Peewee

Peewee A Peewee B Peewee C
December 7-8, 2019 February 22-23, 2020 February 22-23, 2020
1. Chippewa Thunder 1. Chippewa Thunder 1.
2.KBHA 2.Verona 2. Verona
3. New Richmond 3. Sun Prairie 3. Sun Prairie
4.Arrowhead 4. Oshkosh 4. Sun Prairie
5.Hudson 5. Menomonie 5. Marathon County
6. Menomonie 6. Rice Lake 6.Shawano
7. Janesville 7. Elmbrook 7.West Madison
8. 8. Waukesha 8. Arrowhead

Squirt

Squirt A Squirt B Squirt C
January 17-19 2020 January 3-5, 2020 January 3-5, 2020
1. Chippewa Thunder 1. Chippewa Thunder 1. Chippewa Thunder
2.Stevens Point 2. Fox Valley 2. Fox Valley
3.Sun Prairie 3. Rice Lake 3.Fox Valley
4. 4. Antigo 4.Shawano
5. 5.Waukesha 5. Marathon County
6. 6. Altoona 6.Merrill
7. 7. Ice Wolves 7. Rice Lake
8. 8. Shawano 8.Middleton
9. 9. 9. Hayward
10. 10. 10. Waukesha
11.
12.

Girls

Girls 12U Girls 14U
January 11-12, 2020 January 11-12, 2020
1.CFM/CVGHA 1. CFM/CVGHA
2. Hayward 2.MWC
3. 3. Hayward
4. 4.
5. 5.
6. 6.
7. 7.
8. 8.

Girls IceBreaker

Girls 10U Girls 12U Girls 14U
Nov 9-1o, 2019 Nov 9-10, 2019 Nov 9-10, 2019
1. CFM/CVGHA 1. CFM/CVGHA 1. CFM/CVGHA
2. Waukesha 2. CFM/CVGHA 2. Green Bay
3. Hayward 3. AYHA 3. Hayward
4. 4. Hayward 4. Diamond Fusion
5.Oconomowoc 5. Superior
6. Oconomowoc 6.

Mites

Mites
Feb. 29-March 2, 2020
1. Chippewa Thunder Black
2. Chippewa Thunder Green
3. Chippewa Thunder White
4. Chippewa Thunder Gold
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.