skip navigation

Matt Klay

Head Coach

Phone: 262-215-2466

April Jansky

Team Manager

Phone: 715-579-0944

Tournaments

December 29-31 - Superior Tournament 

Holiday Inn Express & Suites Superior - Duluth Area, an IHG Hotel

 303 2nd Ave E, Superior, WI 54880   (715) 392-3444

January 12-14 - Waupaca Tournament

Hampton Inn Plover-Stevens Point
3090 Vlg Pk Dr, Plover, WI 54467(715) 295-9900
Group Name: Chippewa Thunder Hockey
Arrival Date: January 12, 2024 Departure Date: January 14, 2024
Last Day for Room Block Reservations: December 22, 2023
(Anyone booking after the release date above will not be guaranteed the group block rate.)
Group Code: CTH
Rate: 119.00 a night plus tax for a Room
Rooms: 13 – Double Queen Rooms
Cancelation – 48 hours before arrival
FOR RESERVATIONS:
CALL THE HOTEL FRONT DESK DIRECTLY AT 715-295-9900
Guest will need to mention they are booking under a group block.
Thank you for confirming your group block at Hampton Inn Plover, WI.
We look forward to welcoming you to our hotel!

February 3 - Playdown (Home)

February 16-18 -Marshfield Tournament  

Hampton Inn  -Marshfield WI
400 West Upham Street,
Marshfield, WI 54449USA
phone -  715-207-0295
 

https://www.hilton.com/en/attend-my-event/cwamahx-ctp-1c576572-255a-4aa5-a1f1-1dd9d6974132/ 

 

February 23-25 - Home Tournament

Teir One Clothing orders are due Feb 18th if you want a sweat shirt or tee shirt for our tournament. Link Below 

https://tier1sports.com/product/chippewa-peewee-b-c-february-24th-25th/

Steel Chuck a Puck Dates

Feb 2nd at 7pm 

Bingo Dates

Wednesday March 6th 2024

Wednesday September 4th 2024

Bingo is at Knights of Columbus in Chippewa Falls. 

We will  need 6 families for each time.

Each family needs to bring 2 dozen treats ( cookies, bars, popcorn, and cake). 

Bingo March 6th 2024

Bowe
Fadness
Groves
Jansky
Jelinek

Bingo Sept 4th 2024

Oesau
Smiskey
Spindler
Stabenow
Traschel

Home Work Schedule

DATE GAME CLOCK ANNOUNCE GAMESHEET PENALTY BOX CONCESSIONS (2) ZAMBONI PROSHOP
SUN NOV 26 1 FADNESS TRACHSEL JANSKY JELINEK SPINDLER/STABENOW BOWE
2 GROVES FADNESS JELINEK KLAY SMISKEY/PRUEHER BOWE JANSKY
SAT DEC 2 1 JANSKY GROVES KLAY OESAU TRACHSEL/FADNESS BOWE
2 JELINEK JANSKY OESAU PRUEHER GROVES/KLAY BOWE
SAT JAN 27 1 KLAY JELINEK PRUEHER SMISKEY BOWE/OESAU BOWE
2 OESAU KLAY SMISKEY SPINDLER JELINEK/PRUEHER BOWE
SAT FEB 3 1 PRUEHER OESAU SPINDLER STABENOW SMISKEY/TRACHSEL BOWE
SUN FEB 4 1 SMISKEY PRUEHER STABENOW TRACHSEL FADNESS/SPINDLER BOWE
2 JELINEK SMISKEY TRACHSEL FADNESS STABENOW/GROVES BOWE
SAT FEB 10TH 1 TRACHSEL STABENOW GROVES JANSKY SPINDLER/OESAU BOWE
2 STABENOW SPINDLER FADNESS GROVES JANSKY/KLAY BOWE